Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mobile Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mobile AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mobile Alabama Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mobile AL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mobile Crime Index 170166802.34479.3
 
Mobile Violent Crimes 1167466.5553.5
Mobile Murders 3413.67
Mobile Rapes 8333.233.1
Mobile Robberies 685273.8205.8
Mobile Aggravated Assaults 365145.9336.5
 
Mobile Property Crimes 158496335.83906.1
Mobile Burglaries 36621463.9813.2
Mobile Larceny/Thefts 108574340.22601.7
Mobile Motor Vehicle Thefts 1330531.7501.5
 
Mobile Arsons 1  11244.77N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mobile crime collection area population of 250,152.
  • Mobile crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mobile crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mobile

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mobile crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mobile crime level is worse than national average.

 MOBILE STATISTICS
 Mobile Population: 198915
 Male Population: 93015
 Female Population: 105900
 Households: 78480
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.46
Mobile Population
Mobile Crime Level:

 MORE AL CRIME STATS
  Birmingham
  Mobile
  Montgomery
  Huntsville
  Tuscaloosa
  Dothan
  Anniston
  Auburn
  Florence
  Jasper
  Decatur
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement